2809 Logan Ave Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,937 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Logan Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $99,234, approximately $127 per square foot. 2809 Logan Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Soliz Victor and Soliz Maria Dolores
Bought by
Soliz Federico and Soliz Concepcion Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliz Federico | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,741 | $21,288 | $11,453 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,649 | $21,288 | $11,361 |
| 2023 | $718 | $29,928 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $716 | $27,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $684 | $24,734 | $11,998 | $12,736 |
| 2020 | $678 | $24,450 | $12,000 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $707 | $24,910 | $12,000 | $12,910 |
| 2018 | $662 | $23,990 | $12,000 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $826 | $29,660 | $10,500 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $738 | $26,510 | $10,500 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map