2809 Old Anson Rd Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,450 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $105,363, approximately $121 per square foot. 2809 Old Anson Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $58,712 | $11,844 | $46,868 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $43,921 | $3,290 | $40,631 |
| 2022 | $874 | $34,439 | $3,290 | $31,149 |
| 2021 | $679 | $25,158 | $3,290 | $21,868 |
| 2020 | $637 | $23,216 | $3,290 | $19,926 |
| 2019 | $564 | $21,845 | $2,632 | $19,213 |
| 2018 | $545 | $21,171 | $2,632 | $18,539 |
| 2017 | $524 | $21,090 | $2,632 | $18,458 |
| 2016 | $482 | $19,375 | $2,632 | $16,743 |
| 2015 | $444 | $18,908 | $2,632 | $16,276 |
| 2014 | $444 | $18,301 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map