NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2809 Panagard Dr Unit 38 Houston, TX 77082

Briar Village Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $146,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,193 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2018

Wonderful West Hollow Villa Townhome located on beautiful tree lined, cul-de-sac street and is right across the street from the tennis courts and pool. This 1/1.5 offers a spacious master bedroom upstairs with loft space that can make a perfect work space. Living/dining combo with high ceilings & fireplace. Kitchen with plenty of counter space and opens to dining/living area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Garcia

eXp Realty LLC License #0564314 Listed on: 07/16/2018

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Curran

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial License #0676810

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $313 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,274

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,270 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$313 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Westhollow Villa T/H
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-244-001-0004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 313.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Austin Properties

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOLMQUIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 2 - Alief
  • High School: AISD DRAW
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'DONNELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2274.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Castillo Blanca Alicia
Bought by
Castillo Juan De Dios
Current Estimated Value
$133,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
List Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Juan De Dios -- None Listed On Document
Castillo Juan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Castillo Juan $82,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Off Market -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Sold -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,024 $145,902 $29,905 $115,997
2024 $2,024 $151,331 $29,905 $121,426
2023 $2,024 $163,789 $29,905 $133,884
2022 $2,798 $129,971 $29,905 $100,066
2021 $2,669 $109,348 $21,831 $87,517
2020 $2,844 $112,471 $21,831 $90,640
2019 $2,850 $107,387 $16,747 $90,640
2018 $923 $98,383 $16,747 $81,636
2017 $2,255 $98,383 $16,747 $81,636
2016 $2,050 $85,768 $16,747 $69,021
2015 $1,349 $77,049 $16,747 $60,302
2014 $1,349 $68,221 $16,747 $51,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 63786941

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1072440010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.