2809 S Oak Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 S Oak Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $242,874. 2809 S Oak Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $191,000 | $27,600 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $191,000 | $27,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $191,000 | $27,600 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $126,000 | $17,600 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map