2809 Spangler Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,284 - $519,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Spangler Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $486,321, approximately $270 per square foot. 2809 Spangler Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $400,900 | $125,900 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $377,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $353,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $330,300 | $100,900 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $314,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $298,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $282,100 | $100,400 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $254,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $238,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $235,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map