2809 Violet Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Park Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $862,640
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Violet Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $467,320, approximately $281 per square foot. 2809 Violet Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Park Heights Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Greater Baltimore Ahc Inc
Bought by
Gbahc Park Heights Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Mcfadden Elijah
Bought by
Mayor And City Council Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gbahc Park Heights Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mayor And City Council Of | $448,821 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $318 | $58,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $50 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $123 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $124 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $124 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map