281 7th St Unit 5 Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 7th St Unit 5, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $254,799, approximately $228 per square foot. 281 7th St Unit 5 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Sechrest Lauretta Kay
Bought by
Caudill Braeden K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,110
Outstanding Balance
$93,112
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Rise Enterprises Corp
Bought by
Sechrest Lauretta Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Velazquez William
Bought by
Rise Enterprises Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Duersch Janalyn
Bought by
Velazquez William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Duersch Fred and Duersch Geraldine G
Bought by
Duersch Janalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Gates Robert B and Gates Debra Ann
Bought by
Duersch Fred and Duersch Geraldine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Bair Sheryl
Bought by
Gates Robert B and Gates Debra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Braeden K | -- | Title One | |
| Sechrest Lauretta Kay | -- | Morgan Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Rise Enterprises Corp | -- | First American | |
| Velazquez William | -- | First American | |
| Duersch Janalyn | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Duersch Fred | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Gates Robert B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bair Sheryl | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudill Braeden K | $106,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Duersch Janalyn | $52,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Robert B | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $233,040 | $50,000 | $183,040 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $124,300 | $27,500 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $128,150 | $27,500 | $100,650 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $123,750 | $27,500 | $96,250 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $123,000 | $18,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $948 | $109,000 | $18,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $448 | $51,200 | $18,000 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $419 | $44,700 | $18,000 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $400 | $23,100 | $9,900 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $371 | $20,900 | $9,900 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $438 | $24,200 | $9,900 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map