281 Ames Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Ames Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676. 281 Ames Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence Avenue Elementary School, A.A. Kingston Middle School, and Potsdam Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,849 | $686,000 | $102,800 | $583,200 |
| 2024 | $25,849 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $24,706 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2022 | $24,158 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2021 | $23,705 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2020 | $22,847 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2019 | $22,217 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2018 | $22,217 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2017 | $31,504 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2016 | $36,527 | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $595,000 | $119,700 | $475,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map