281 Big Indian Loop Mooresville, NC 28117
Estimated Value: $422,565 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Big Indian Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117 and is currently estimated at $555,391, approximately $276 per square foot. 281 Big Indian Loop is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Lakeshore Middle School, and Lake Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Traynor Kevin M and Traynor Marion
Bought by
Carr Randy W and Lane Jackie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,942
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$520,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Randy W | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Randy W | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $354,750 | $56,250 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $354,750 | $56,250 | $298,500 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $354,750 | $56,250 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $220,670 | $48,750 | $171,920 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $220,670 | $48,750 | $171,920 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $220,670 | $48,750 | $171,920 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $220,670 | $48,750 | $171,920 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $213,620 | $54,000 | $159,620 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $213,620 | $54,000 | $159,620 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $213,620 | $54,000 | $159,620 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $213,620 | $54,000 | $159,620 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $234,110 | $63,000 | $171,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map