281 Chris Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Chris Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $300,913. 281 Chris Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Nicholas Holman Iii John
Bought by
Burns Jackson Ross and Burns Laura Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,207
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Jackson Ross | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Jackson Ross | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $28,380 | $1,650 | $26,730 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $28,380 | $1,650 | $26,730 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $25,800 | $1,500 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $25,800 | $1,500 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $25,800 | $1,500 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $25,800 | $1,500 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $13,280 | $1,500 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $13,280 | $1,500 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map