281 E Willis Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $295,314 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 E Willis, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $375,829, approximately $246 per square foot. 281 E Willis is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Whipple Ranch Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Acosta Laurgl G
Bought by
Acosta John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,258 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,238 | $26,461 | $2,713 | $23,748 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $26,563 | $2,713 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $20,938 | $2,167 | $18,771 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,703 | $1,335 | $7,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map