281 Eventide Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Eventide Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $712,282, approximately $241 per square foot. 281 Eventide Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Adams Steven J and Adams Michele R
Bought by
Adams Steven J and Adams Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ergle Mitchell L and Ergle Susan G
Bought by
Adams Steven J and Adams Michele R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Ergle Mitchell L
Bought by
Ergle Mitchell L and Ergle Susan G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Steven J | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Steven J | $84,900 | Attorney | |
| Ergle Mitchell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $342,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $332,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $323,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $313,882 | $0 | $0 |