281 Fairway Cir Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,097,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,389
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Fairway Cir, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $957,249, approximately $400 per square foot. 281 Fairway Cir is a home with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Millot Vincent
Bought by
Millot Vincent and The Revocable Declaration Of Trust Of Vi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Bought by
Vincent Millot Rev Dec Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Kennedy June E
Bought by
Millot Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millot Vincent | -- | Attorney | |
| Vincent Millot Rev Dec Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Millot Vincent | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $385,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $374,469 | -- | -- |