281 Harvard Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $267,921 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Harvard Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $289,730, approximately $270 per square foot. 281 Harvard Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,673 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map