281 Kipling Ct Lake Mary, FL 32746
Alaqua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,414,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,937
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Kipling Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $1,402,025, approximately $283 per square foot. 281 Kipling Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Heathrow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Markham Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Demetrius Robert W and Kessler Natascha
Bought by
Demetrius Robert W and Demetrius Natascha Kessler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co
Bought by
Demetrius Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
R J Thomas Const Inc
Bought by
Metzger John Edward and Metzger Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Demetruis Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Demetruis Robert W