281 Kossuth Ave Folsom, PA 19033
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Kossuth Ave, Folsom, PA 19033 and is currently estimated at $458,451, approximately $172 per square foot. 281 Kossuth Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Woodlyn Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1977
Bought by
Kostyk Nicholas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostyk Nicholas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $246,260 | $59,530 | $186,730 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $246,260 | $59,530 | $186,730 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $246,260 | $59,530 | $186,730 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $246,260 | $59,530 | $186,730 |
| 2021 | $12,254 | $246,260 | $59,530 | $186,730 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $138,410 | $35,730 | $102,680 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $138,410 | $35,730 | $102,680 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,580 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $760 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map