281 Lafayette Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $808,155 - $942,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,437
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Lafayette Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $867,289, approximately $355 per square foot. 281 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Hessian Joann S and Estate Of Anna M Stinziano
Bought by
Hessian Joann S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,790
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessian Joann S | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessian Joann S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,469 | $650,500 | $329,000 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $13,015 | $645,700 | $326,000 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $11,438 | $640,500 | $322,500 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $11,438 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $10,724 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $10,645 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $10,731 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $10,461 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $10,227 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $9,906 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $9,776 | $360,600 | $185,000 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map