Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Talbert
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(307) 258-1221
5 Total Sales
Spacious 4,000+ sq ft home on a beautifully treed 1+ acre lot in China Spring, with undeveloped land behind the home offering views, and wildlife. Flexible layout offers dual living spaces ideal for multigenerational living, aging parents, or young adult children needing independence. Easily convertible to a single-family home with up to 6 bedrooms. You could even convert this into a duplex by making a few improvements. Features include multiple living areas, brick fireplace with built-ins, open living area, and three covered carports. Peaceful country feel just minutes from town, schools, shopping, and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group License #0832159 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,169 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $400,000 | $21,090 | $378,910 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $367,620 | $8,890 | $358,730 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $367,620 | $8,890 | $358,730 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $367,620 | $8,890 | $358,730 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $306,980 | $7,730 | $299,250 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $299,590 | $7,560 | $292,030 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $274,300 | $7,270 | $267,030 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $233,940 | $7,130 | $226,810 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $233,300 | $3,850 | $229,450 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $220,670 | $3,850 | $216,820 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $186,780 | $3,400 | $183,380 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $182,960 | $3,400 | $179,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Talbert
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(307) 258-1221
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kimberly N Smith
Bramlett Partners
(254) 495-0394
50 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21149943
APN: 18-061700-001900-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.