281 Lakeview Forest Dr Gretna, VA 24557
Estimated Value: $88,718 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Lakeview Forest Dr, Gretna, VA 24557 and is currently estimated at $240,680, approximately $153 per square foot. 281 Lakeview Forest Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $24,100 | $13,300 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $135 | $24,100 | $13,300 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $135 | $24,100 | $13,300 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $118 | $19,100 | $13,300 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $118 | $19,100 | $13,300 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $118 | $19,100 | $13,300 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $490 | $19,100 | $13,300 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $490 | $79,100 | $13,300 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $451 | $79,100 | $13,300 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $451 | $76,500 | $13,300 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $451 | $76,500 | $13,300 | $63,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,400 | $13,300 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map