281 Maple Ave South Chicago Heights, IL 60411
Estimated Value: $156,705 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Maple Ave, South Chicago Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $173,676, approximately $146 per square foot. 281 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $13,727 | $2,268 | $11,459 |
| 2024 | $225 | $13,727 | $2,268 | $11,459 |
| 2023 | $285 | $13,727 | $2,268 | $11,459 |
| 2022 | $285 | $9,436 | $1,944 | $7,492 |
| 2021 | $260 | $9,435 | $1,944 | $7,491 |
| 2020 | $236 | $9,435 | $1,944 | $7,491 |
| 2019 | $256 | $10,357 | $1,782 | $8,575 |
| 2018 | $246 | $10,357 | $1,782 | $8,575 |
| 2017 | $261 | $10,357 | $1,782 | $8,575 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $9,650 | $1,620 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $9,650 | $1,620 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $9,650 | $1,620 | $8,030 |
| 2013 | $1,068 | $10,195 | $1,620 | $8,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map