281 Marrano Pkwy Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,746 - $335,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Marrano Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $326,937, approximately $165 per square foot. 281 Marrano Pkwy is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Desantis David P
Bought by
Larkin William K and Larkin Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,557
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin William K | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larkin William K | $125,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $250,000 | $19,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $7,689 | $250,000 | $19,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $250,000 | $19,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $250,000 | $19,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $211,800 | $19,000 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $12,600 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,000 | $12,600 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map