281 Mcclean Ave Staten Island, NY 10305
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,479,710
Studio
--
Bath
7,300
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305 and is currently estimated at $2,479,710, approximately $339 per square foot. 281 Mcclean Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 The Francis J. Murphy Jr. School, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
281 Mcclean Avenue Associates Llc
Bought by
281 Mcclean Avenue Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Sica Albert L and Sica Antonette L
Bought by
Sica Albert L and Sica Wtonette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
281 Mccean Avenue Associates Llc
Bought by
Sica Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Iacobelli John and Iacobelli Carmen
Bought by
281 Mcclean Avenue Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 281 Mcclean Avenue Realty Llc | $1,800,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Sica Albert L | -- | None Available | |
| Sica Antoinette | -- | Titlevest | |
| 281 Mcclean Avenue Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,208 | $507,600 | $73,276 | $434,324 |
| 2025 | $45,856 | $543,150 | $65,708 | $477,442 |
| 2024 | $45,856 | $567,000 | $61,132 | $505,868 |
| 2023 | $43,320 | $353,140 | $63,656 | $289,484 |
| 2022 | $40,007 | $504,450 | $94,500 | $409,950 |
| 2021 | $37,140 | $403,650 | $94,500 | $309,150 |
| 2020 | $36,248 | $441,900 | $94,500 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $35,597 | $438,750 | $94,500 | $344,250 |
| 2018 | $34,551 | $271,646 | $56,537 | $215,109 |
| 2017 | $31,992 | $251,526 | $55,835 | $195,691 |
| 2016 | $30,025 | $232,896 | $57,002 | $175,894 |
| 2015 | $28,529 | $223,470 | $49,503 | $173,967 |
| 2014 | $28,529 | $217,035 | $54,001 | $163,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map