281 Mcqueen Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $489,962 - $554,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Mcqueen Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $511,491, approximately $175 per square foot. 281 Mcqueen Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Bestler Richard Allen
Bought by
Bestler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Bestler Richard A and Bestler Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bestler Richard A | $356,449 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $207,720 | $32,000 | $175,720 |
| 2024 | $13 | $205,920 | $32,000 | $173,920 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $188,000 | $32,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $164,000 | $20,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $141,200 | $20,000 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $684 | $137,280 | $20,000 | $117,280 |
| 2019 | $684 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map