281 Morris St Stirling, NJ 07980
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $563,863
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Morris St, Stirling, NJ 07980 and is currently estimated at $532,966, approximately $504 per square foot. 281 Morris St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Trautwein Rolf
Bought by
Gordon Thomas A and Granholm Karyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,979
Outstanding Balance
$172,371
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Thomas A | $275,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Thomas A | $251,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $402,300 | $223,000 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $389,500 | $218,000 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $379,200 | $213,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $363,100 | $203,000 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $327,200 | $185,500 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $7,928 | $327,200 | $185,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $324,900 | $184,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $7,606 | $320,100 | $181,000 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $7,440 | $315,800 | $178,000 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $7,246 | $308,600 | $173,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $239,800 | $136,500 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $239,800 | $136,500 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map