281 Paddock Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Shetland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,719 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $222,930, approximately $201 per square foot. 281 Paddock Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Morton Charles Stephen and Morton Tammy
Bought by
Moran Donald Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Donald Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $986 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |