281 Prince Edward Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $451,574 - $526,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Prince Edward Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $495,144, approximately $215 per square foot. 281 Prince Edward Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and Light of the World Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Of Brighton Inc
Bought by
Becker John W and Becker Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,154
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Augustine Gregory K and Augustine Teresa L
Bought by
Richardson Ted H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker John W | $279,800 | American Title Co | |
| Benchmark Homes Of Brighton Inc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Richardson Ted H | $49,000 | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History