281 Ridley St North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $382,913
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Ridley St, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $365,978. 281 Ridley St is a home with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,504 | $102,519 | $19,710 | $82,809 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $48,769 | $1,959 | $46,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map