281 Rossmann Blvd Unit 87 Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $508,968 - $528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Rossmann Blvd Unit 87, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $517,742, approximately $237 per square foot. 281 Rossmann Blvd Unit 87 is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Manning And Ross Builders Inc
Bought by
Clayton David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Outstanding Balance
$206,193
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$311,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton David L | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton David L | $296,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $455,900 | $103,000 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $415,900 | $87,000 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $415,900 | $87,000 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $346,200 | $82,000 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $346,200 | $82,000 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $323,000 | $82,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $323,000 | $82,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $310,400 | $82,000 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $308,000 | $82,000 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $282,300 | $69,500 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $282,300 | $69,500 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $176 | $256,500 | $64,500 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map