281 Rylie Dr Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Rylie Dr, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $473,825, approximately $210 per square foot. 281 Rylie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Evans City Middle School, Ryan Gloyer Middle School, and Seneca Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Trails At Harmony Junction Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maronda Homes Inc | $175,000 | Steel City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,609 | $26,160 | $1,210 | $24,950 |
| 2025 | $4,609 | $26,160 | $1,210 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $25,610 | $1,210 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $203 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map