281 Sheri Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Sheri Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $280,932, approximately $210 per square foot. 281 Sheri Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $95,050 | $27,480 | $67,570 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $69,300 | $25,580 | $43,720 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $69,300 | $25,580 | $43,720 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $69,300 | $25,580 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $56,220 | $20,300 | $35,920 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $56,220 | $20,300 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $56,220 | $20,300 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $49,020 | $18,420 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $49,020 | $18,420 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $49,020 | $18,420 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $45,640 | $18,800 | $26,840 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $45,640 | $18,800 | $26,840 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $45,640 | $18,800 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map