281 SW Mawrcrest Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $480,003
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 SW Mawrcrest Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $451,251, approximately $247 per square foot. 281 SW Mawrcrest Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Emmanuel
Bought by
Luc Van and Li Guang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,689
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Bulldog Capital Llc
Bought by
Ramos Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,689
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Veristone Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bulldog Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,689
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Clearway Realty Llc
Bought by
Ramos Emmanuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Robins Stiles Sara
Bought by
Clearway Realty Llc
Purchase Details