281 SW State Route 58 Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $436,974
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 SW State Route 58, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $380,325, approximately $214 per square foot. 281 SW State Route 58 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crest Ridge Elementary School, Crest Ridge High School, and Johnson County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Hardy John Martin and Hardy Mcihell Renee
Bought by
Vanvanharn Lisa Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanharn Lisa Van | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvanharn Lisa Van | $219,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |