Estimated Value: $457,715 - $557,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Texas Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $521,679, approximately $274 per square foot. 281 Texas Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $267,100 | $130,000 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map