Estimated Value: $386,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Willow St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $413,038, approximately $170 per square foot. 281 Willow St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Jund Bonita J
Bought by
Jund Bonita J and Bonnie Jund Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jund Bonita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $61,711 | $26,250 | $35,461 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $53,111 | $17,850 | $35,261 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $52,068 | $17,850 | $34,218 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $47,892 | $17,850 | $30,042 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $47,997 | $17,850 | $30,147 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $49,252 | $17,850 | $31,402 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $48,422 | $17,850 | $30,572 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $49,328 | $17,850 | $31,478 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $49,558 | $17,850 | $31,708 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $49,603 | $17,850 | $31,753 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $49,861 | $17,850 | $32,011 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $48,861 | $17,850 | $31,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map