281 Winfall Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Rathburn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,865 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Winfall Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $503,966, approximately $178 per square foot. 281 Winfall Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Meeks R William
Bought by
Hunkins Blaine B and Hunkins Myong O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,528
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Velasco Mark K
Bought by
William Meeks R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunkins Blaine B | $263,500 | Chicago Title West | |
| William Meeks R | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $210,900 | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunkins Blaine B | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $150,710 | $30,310 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $150,710 | $30,310 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $8,767 | $150,710 | $30,310 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $126,010 | $14,250 | $111,760 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $126,010 | $14,250 | $111,760 |
| 2020 | $9,025 | $126,010 | $14,250 | $111,760 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $104,730 | $11,870 | $92,860 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $104,730 | $11,870 | $92,860 |
| 2017 | $6,899 | $104,730 | $11,870 | $92,860 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $87,570 | $17,570 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $6,339 | $87,570 | $17,570 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $87,570 | $17,570 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $3,093 | $86,730 | $16,730 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map