B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bailey Flynn
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $138,000
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bed 1 bath bungalow, blending modern upgrades with classic charm. This move-in ready home features an open-concept living space with fresh paint, new flooring, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The two bedrooms offer comfort and versatility while the renovated bathroom showcases contemporary fixtures and finishes. With off street parking outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near downtown, Bibb City, Manchester Expressway, and JR Allen Parkway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bailey Flynn
Keller Williams Realty River Cities Brokerage Phone: 7062216900 License #446039 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2810 1St Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoad Harley J | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Amy Lyn | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mcwaters Comer R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoad Harley J | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Amy Lyn | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $137,000 | -11.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $21,580 | $4,668 | $16,912 |
| 2024 | $845 | $21,580 | $4,668 | $16,912 |
| 2023 | $850 | $21,580 | $4,668 | $16,912 |
| 2022 | $511 | $12,504 | $3,268 | $9,236 |
| 2021 | $451 | $10,996 | $3,268 | $7,728 |
| 2020 | $245 | $6,000 | $1,400 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $564 | $13,760 | $3,268 | $10,492 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $13,760 | $3,268 | $10,492 |
| 2017 | $566 | $13,760 | $3,268 | $10,492 |
| 2016 | $273 | $6,609 | $1,313 | $5,296 |
| 2015 | $273 | $6,609 | $1,313 | $5,296 |
| 2014 | $109 | $6,609 | $1,313 | $5,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,609 | $1,313 | $5,296 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bailey Flynn
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Keith Williams
Keith Williams Realty & Associates
(706) 321-1111
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 219447
APN: 007-007-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.