2810 46th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $242,515 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 46th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $244,758, approximately $170 per square foot. 2810 46th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Jacquart Ned A
Bought by
Jacquart Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquart Angela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,892 | $191,800 | $27,600 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $117,000 | $19,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map