2810 E 19th St Joplin, MO 64804
Campbell Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 E 19th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $203,500, approximately $156 per square foot. 2810 E 19th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Burt C Allyn C and Burt Pennie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,125
Outstanding Balance
$34,505
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Brian M and Guzman Sandra M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,125
Outstanding Balance
$34,505
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Miller Edward J and Miller Stephanie A
Bought by
Guzman Brian M and Guzman Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property