Estimated Value: $380,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 E 48th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $413,113, approximately $172 per square foot. 2810 E 48th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Roesler Minerva D
Bought by
Patrock Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,772
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrock Dorothy M | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrock Dorothy M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $21,059 | $4,448 | $16,611 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $20,417 | $4,802 | $15,615 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $20,794 | $4,376 | $16,418 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $19,188 | $8,160 | $11,028 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $18,600 | $7,909 | $10,691 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $18,029 | $7,667 | $10,362 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $17,475 | $7,431 | $10,044 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $16,937 | $7,202 | $9,735 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $17,414 | $7,405 | $10,009 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $16,907 | $7,509 | $9,398 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $16,907 | $7,509 | $9,398 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $16,907 | $7,509 | $9,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map