Estimated Value: $510,976 - $928,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Eureka Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $730,244, approximately $421 per square foot. 2810 Eureka Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Jacob Christopher Eric
Bought by
Jacob Christopher E and Kelly Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,281
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Jacob Christopher E and Jacob Kelly
Bought by
Jacob Christopher Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,281
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Jacob Christopher E
Bought by
Kelly Jacob Christopher E and Kelly Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Miller Michael
Bought by
Jacob Christopher E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Christopher E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacob Christopher Eric | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Kelly Jacob Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Christopher E | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Christopher Eric | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $383,557 | $147,135 | $236,422 |
| 2024 | $994 | $358,933 | $122,511 | $236,422 |
| 2023 | $850 | $298,999 | $122,466 | $176,533 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $290,269 | $82,750 | $207,519 |
| 2021 | $929 | $199,646 | $71,404 | $128,242 |
| 2020 | $868 | $165,122 | $45,598 | $119,524 |
| 2019 | $641 | $195,524 | $99,940 | $95,584 |
| 2018 | $528 | $124,174 | $43,154 | $81,020 |
| 2017 | $523 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map