2810 Jackson Ave Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $68,142 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $83,536, approximately $99 per square foot. 2810 Jackson Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,253 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,193 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $913 | $16,800 | $1,990 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $913 | $16,800 | $1,990 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,800 | $1,990 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $1,990 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $1,990 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map