2810 Lighthouse Ln Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
697
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Lighthouse Ln, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $367,267. 2810 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Archolekas Gianni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,310
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Miller Robyn
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Tostaine Arthur
Bought by
Miller Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archolekas Gianni | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robyn | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archolekas Gianni | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robyn | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map