2810 Paradise Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $260,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Paradise Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $257,000. 2810 Paradise Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $151,400 | $46,300 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $954 | $151,400 | $46,300 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $954 | $151,400 | $46,300 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $954 | $151,400 | $46,300 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $954 | $151,400 | $46,300 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $863 | $137,000 | $46,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $840 | $129,300 | $44,300 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $840 | $129,300 | $44,300 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $840 | $129,300 | $44,300 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $840 | $129,300 | $44,300 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,300 | $44,300 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,700 | $41,300 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map