2810 River Run Terrace Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,340 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 River Run Terrace, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $576,085, approximately $273 per square foot. 2810 River Run Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sea Castle Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Raynor Jacqueline P
Bought by
Raynor Jacqueline Patricia and Jacqueline Patricia Raynor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Jacqueline Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $90,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,027 | $164,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,930 | $160,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $156,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $151,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $147,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $142,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $140,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $137,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $135,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $132,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $129,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $128,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $127,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,410 | $21,000 | $117,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map