Estimated Value: $192,723 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $197,681, approximately $216 per square foot. 2810 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Malley Carol O and Pelzer Charles S
Bought by
Hillman Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Mary | $136,000 | Premier Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,485 | $67,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $32,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map