2810 Seaboard Rd Unit X9739 Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Seaboard Rd Unit X9739, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $420,887, approximately $289 per square foot. 2810 Seaboard Rd Unit X9739 is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Dudley Deborah M and The Dudley Living Trust
Bought by
Dudley Deborah M and The James H Dudley Marital Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Dudley James H
Bought by
Dudley James H and Dudley Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| Dudley James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $345,600 | $185,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $321,500 | $175,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map