S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $428,000
Great two-story adjacent to bikepath. Backs to tot-park and large pond with lovely fountain. Fully fenced yard. Grand two-story entry with vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room combination. Large eat in kitchen is adjacent to family rm w/ FP. 1st flr utility room w/washer&dryer 3bedrooms plus sitting room off large master, could be used as a nursery or spare bdr. Full basement, 3 car garage. -------- Ask us about our Free Rent promotion!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 09/01/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $177,001 | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $177,001 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2016 10/29/16 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Rent | $2,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,149 | $123,041 | $24,935 | $98,106 |
| 2023 | $8,836 | $111,128 | $22,521 | $88,607 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $99,808 | $20,227 | $79,581 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | $93,279 | $18,904 | $74,375 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $90,633 | $18,368 | $72,265 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $86,359 | $17,502 | $68,857 |
| 2018 | $7,416 | $87,655 | $16,444 | $71,211 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $83,299 | $15,627 | $67,672 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $79,446 | $14,904 | $64,542 |
| 2015 | $6,137 | $74,423 | $13,962 | $60,461 |
| 2014 | $6,137 | $71,795 | $13,469 | $58,326 |
| 2013 | $6,137 | $71,795 | $13,469 | $58,326 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09331607
APN: 06-03-30-104-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.