28107 Perd Bch Blvd Unit D704 Orange Beach, AL 36561
Estimated Value: $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28107 Perd Bch Blvd Unit D704, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $916,000, approximately $498 per square foot. 28107 Perd Bch Blvd Unit D704 is a home located in Baldwin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Carmouche and Carmouche Cathryn
Bought by
Kerby & Byars Properites Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,700
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerby & Byars Properites Llc | $805,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerby & Byars Properites Llc | $805,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerby & Byars Properites Llc | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |