2811 Day Ave Unit 2811 Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Day Ave Unit 2811, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,202,079, approximately $760 per square foot. 2811 Day Ave Unit 2811 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Ca Inmobiliaria Lucriance
Bought by
Borges Andreina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Kolinski Teresa L
Bought by
Ca Inmobiliaria Lucriance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Enchanted Grove Ltd
Bought by
Kolinski Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Andreina | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Ca Inmobiliaria Lucriance | $342,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Kolinski Teresa L | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History