2811 E Ave Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 E Ave, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $408,958, approximately $187 per square foot. 2811 E Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, St Ephrem School, and First Presbyterian Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Madsen Steven E and Madsen Carol S
Bought by
Bishop Gregory J and Bishop Phoranee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,591
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1983
Bought by
Madsen Steven E and Madsen Carol S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Gregory J | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Madsen Steven E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Gregory J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $15,560 | $2,040 | $13,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map